10:00 – OLTRECORTO Part 1
Moderated by: Maurizio Di Rienzo (SNGCI)

The Manchador_beta (مردچادر) by Kaveh Tehrani
Piggy (Cerdita) by Carlota Pereda

11: 30 – OLTRECORTO Part 2
Moderated by: Maurizio Di Rienzo (SNGCI)

The Shape of Snow (La consistenza della neve) by Andrea Brusa and Marco Scotuzzi
A Siege (Ostrom) by Istvan Kovacs

14:30 – VR STORIES
Moderated by: Giusy Mandalà (EmergingSeries)

Bioluminescence – First Contact by Abel Kohen and Jon Rowe
Mono by Chiara Tosi
Breaking Your Skin by Marco Della Coletta
The Quest by Giuseppe Petruzzellis
Nexus by Rodolfo Lissia
Holy Place by Laura Catalano
Deusa das aguas by João Paulo Miranda Maria

15:45 – TORINO FILM LAB MASTERCLASS
New challenges in storytelling: writing for Virtual Reality
with Luigi Ventriglia (Story Editor), in collaboration with Film Commission Torino Piemonte

16:30 – TORINO FILM LAB MASTERCLASS
Sustainability across the film business
with Alessandro Passadore (Viola Film), Fabrizio Nastasi (Imago VFX), Marisa Di Lauro (SMAT), in collaboration with Film Commission Torino Piemonte

17:30 – IRISH FOCUS
Irish Film Focus: Focus Scannán na hÉireann
with Susanna Pellis (Irish Film Festa), supported by Culture Ireland, Embassy of Ireland to Italy, curated by Galway Film Fleadh and Irish Film Festa.

10:00 – SHORT COMEDIES
Moderated by: Maurizio Di Rienzo (SNGCI)

Breaking App by Todor Velev
The Forger (Falsarinn) by Ragnar Snorrason
Goleador by Francesca Frigo
Jumper by Bálint Erkel
Plastic (Igelit) by Tomáš Brožek
Pram Snatcher by Theo James Krekis
Shake Your Money Maker by Cedomir Pakusevskij

11:30 – DISTRIBUTORS MEET BUYERS
Moderated by: Maurizio Di Rienzo (SNGCI)

Agence du court métrage, presented by Nathalie Lebel
BFI – British Film Institute Film Sales, presented by Violette Martin
Capricci Films, presented by Jim Martín
Civica Scuola di Cinema Luchino Visconti, presented Francesca Giuffrida
EROÏN, presented by Audrey Clinet
interfilm, presented by Cord Dueppe
Network Ireland Television, presented by Derry O’Brien
Prem1ere Film, presented by Saverio Pesapane

14:30 – TORINO FILM LAB MASTERCLASS
Training programs to support international co-productions
with Tommaso Arrighi (Mood Film), Alessandro Amato (Dispàrte)

15:30 – SUB-TI & SUB-TI ACCESS MASTERCLASS
Integrating Accessibility and Translation into the Filmmaking Process
with Joshua Branson (GALMA), introduced by Federico Spoletti (Sub-TI Ltd)

17:00 – MEET THE GREC – Groupe de Recherches et d’Essais Cinématographiques
50 Years of Filmmaking Research and Experimentation, with the participation of UniFrance
with Anne Luthaud (GREC), Marcello Cavagna (GREC)

10:00 – PITCH PREMIO RODOLFO SONEGO
Moderators: Viviana Carlet (Lago Film Fest), Mary Stella Brugiati (Premio Rodolfo Sonego), Alessandro Bosi (Premio Rodolfo Sonego)

Al termine della notte, written by Daniel Coffaro
Colomba, written by Rebecca Gatti
Gaia, written by Zeno Du Ban
Un (quasi) rapimento sull’A4, written by Gemma Pistis, Michela Nuti

11:30 – PITCH YOUR FEST!
Moderator: Massimiliano Nardulli (TSFM)

Bruxelles Short Film Festival (Festival du court métrage de Bruxelles),presented by Romane Pangrazzi
Glasgow Short Film Festival, presented by Matt Lloyd
Motovun Film Festival, presented by Inja Korać
International Izmir Short Film Festival (Uluslararası İzmir Kısa Film Festivali), presented by Ekin Asar
SKEPTO International Film Festival, presented by Mauro Montis
Shorts in Big (Cortos en grande), presented by José Gil Rincón

14:30 – TORINO FILM LAB MASTERCLASS
Audience Design: working on audience engagement since film development
with Benjamin Cölle (Audience Designer and Producer), Greta Nordio (Audience Designer), in collaboration with Film Commission Torino Piemonte

16:30 – BE SHORT NOW!
Great Expectations
with Ludovica Fonda (RTI Mediaset, TSFM), Laura Briand (Les Films d’Ici), Marija Razgute (Midpoint, Lithuanian Shorts), Daniel Vadocky (Negativ, Art Film Fest), Lendita Zeqiraj (Film Director). Curated by Enrico Vannucci (TSFM)

18:00 – TSFM AWARD CEREMONY